The Staff of Pentucket Lake Elementary School

 Principal
James Brennan – james.brennan@haverhill-ps.org

Assistant Principal
Maureen Gray – mgray@haverhill-ps.org

Office Staff
Tricia Dupre
Susan Kinser

School Nurse
Katrina Sullivan

Special Education Facilitator
Leighana Kenney

Parent Engagement Liaison – habla español
Maritza Martinez Cabrera

School Psychologist
Laura Boyd

School Adjustment Counselors

Angel Morse
Callie Joseph
Ron Jordan

Behavior Support

Alana Gonsalves – Intervention Support
Tiffany Ramos
Melissa McCarthy, BCBA
Tyfanni Simmons

Custodial
Roger Sulesky (Senior Custodian)
Demani Cartagena

Food Services
Patricia Haney – Manager
Lyn Britton

Teaching Staff

Kindergarten
Michelle Coulouras – Room 103
Cindy Langlois – Room 101
Michelle Bonia – Room 105

1st Grade
Susan Boland – Room 211
Heather Dolan – Room 210
Joan Gorman – Room 209

2nd Grade
Amanda Jordan – Room 207
Kathy Flanagan – Room 208

Kristen Wyman – Room 205
Matthew Willis – Room 206

3rd Grade
Jason Kelly – Room 306
Jennifer Roberts – Room 301
Suzette DiTonno – Room 303
Elizabeth Stephens – Room 302
Daniel Whitney – Room 304
Anne Ezepek – Room 300

4th Grade

Mary Spero – Room 309
Katherine Knapp – Room 308
Mary Polley – Room 310
Nicole Artz – Room 305
Aubreigh Waterhouse – Room 311

Nicole Sharp – Room 307

5th Grade

Andrea Oland – Room 201

Emma Levar – Room 203

Nicole Reynolds – Health

Matthew Leftin – Band

Milestones Grades 1 & 2
Kyra Clinton – Room 109

Milestones Grades 1 – 3
Ashley Garcia – Room 107

Compass Grades 1 – 3
Kyla Campbell – Room 202

Compass Grades 4
Hayley Kaddaras – Room 200

Academic Support
Laurie Crook
Kim Lennox
Marylee Murray
Michelle Wickwire

Lauren Roberts

Literacy Coach
Sandra Green

Literacy Support
Patricia Hathaway

Reading Interventionist
Mary McCormack
Catherine Mann
Sue MacGregor

Mathematics Coach

Danielle Abenante

Mathematics Interventionist
Sara Parent

Jill Bouchard

Multi Language Learners
Bonnie Ham
Lisa Martin
Kristen Portillo

Crystal Chambers

Art
Matthew Haberstroh

Library
Sue Rostosky

Music
Colin Ferland

Physical Education / Wellness
Arielle Hall

Technology
Trish Shaw

Speech
Alysha Bartlett
Ariel Andrews
Alexis Sciuto

Occupational Therapy
Tracy Palumbo
Aline Santos

Teacher of Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Kathy Pickering

Building Based Support

Anna Rico

Educational Support
Kristina Callas
Jennifer Barnes

Lori Davis
Christina Fackert
Brianna Forte
Stacy Therrien
Roger Gosselin
Valerie Magliocchetti

Jonelle Brown
Umbelina Rodriguez
Tiffany Beam
Kolby Sheaff
Alcira Benenato
Lynn Sullivan

Winebel Fernandez
Hunter Tuck
Anna Villers-Forte
Carolyn Wennerberg
Marie-Pauline Piandee
Heidi Rask

 

(updated 8/24/2022)